Quiz Liverpool

Home of the Liverpool Quiz League

Congratulations to Kluggers on winning the first division handicap league!

Week Twenty Eight Results

For explanantion on how these results have been worked out see http://www.quizliverpool.org.uk/

Bishop Eton

53

56

Aigburth People

Top Shelf

57

54

Judges

CtK Cavaliers

58

48

Kluggers

Bootle YMCA

59

56

The Old Bangers

St Patrick’s

56

60

Leyfield Crown

Earles

50

55

Bookworms

The Cricketers

41

56

Palmy Army

Aigburth Swans

52

56

Groundhogs

Week Twenty Seven Results

For explanantion on how these results have been worked out see http://www.quizliverpool.org.uk/

Bishop Eton

52

53

Judges

CtK Cavaliers

49

55

The Old Bangers

Aigburth People

55

56

Top Shelf

Earles

49

59

Leyfield Crown

Kluggers

47

58

Bootle YMCA

The Cricketers

65

37

Groundhogs

Bookworms

54

55

St Patrick’s

Palmy Army

55

51

Aigburth Swans

Week Twenty Six Results

Judges

52

50

Aigburth People

The Old Bangers

53

44

Kluggers

Top Shelf

44

56

Bishop Eton

Bootle YMCA

53

48

CtK Cavaliers

Leyfield Crown

50

56

Bookworms

Groundhogs

31

38

Palmy Army

Aigburth Swans

49

49

The Cricketers

St Patrick’s

40

54

Earles

Week Twenty Five Results

Leyfield Crown

61

64

Aigburth People

Bookworms

61

56

Judges

Groundhogs

57

61

Kluggers

St Patrick’s

44

69

Bishop Eton

Aigburth Swans

59

56

CtK Cavaliers

Palmy Army

58

66

The Old Bangers

Earles

63

58

Top Shelf

The Cricketers

58

60

Bootle YMCA

Week Twenty Four Results

Bishop Eton

53

56

Leyfield Crown

Top Shelf

57

57

Bookworms

Bootle YMCA

56

57

Palmy Army

Kluggers

57

49

The Cricketers

Aigburth People

49

64

Earles

CtK Cavaliers

49

60

Groundhogs

Judges

60

45

St Patrick’s

The Old Bangers

53

58

Aigburth Swans

Week Twenty Three Results

Bishop Eton

51

52

Kluggers

Judges

55

55

CtK Cavaliers

Top Shelf

54

54

The Old Bangers

Bookworms

52

57

Bootle YMCA

Earles

59

58

Palmy Army

Leyfield Crown

53

46

The Cricketers

St Patrick’s

52

60

Groundhogs

Aigburth People

54

49

Aigburth Swans

Week Twenty Two Results

Groundhogs

45

55

Aigburth People

Kluggers

53

58

Judges

Aigburth Swans

53

48

Bishop Eton

CtK Cavaliers

62

57

Top Shelf

Palmy Army

59

41

Leyfield Crown

The Old Bangers

62

56

Bookworms

Bootle YMCA

46

55

Earles

The Cricketers

57

42

St Patrick’s

Week Twenty One Results

Top Shelf

49

55

Kluggers

Bookworms

62

52

CtK Cavaliers

Earles

61

51

The Old Bangers

Leyfield Crown

54

61

Bootle YMCA

St Patrick’s

49

52

Palmy Army

Aigburth People

48

60

The Cricketers

Bishop Eton

67

49

Groundhogs

Judges

53

58

Aigburth Swans

Week Twenty Results

Palmy Army

55

55

Aigburth People

Groundhogs

59

56

Judges

The Cricketers

49

50

Bishop Eton

Aigburth Swans

56

46

Top Shelf

The Old Bangers

62

52

Leyfield Crown

Kluggers

52

54

Bookworms

CtK Cavaliers

39

60

Earles

Bootle YMCA

59

44

St Patrick’s

Week Nineteen Results

Earles

48

56

Kluggers

Leyfield Crown

54

52

CtK Cavaliers

St Patrick’s

50

56

The Old Bangers

Aigburth People

57

49

Bootle YMCA

Bishop Eton

49

59

Palmy Army

Judges

48

54

The Cricketers

Top Shelf

43

54

Groundhogs

Bookworms

55

51

Aigburth Swans

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 > >>